PRIVACY POLICY




1. GENERAL


1.1 The UFO is committed to the protection of the personal information of our users provided to us. You agree that your use of software application “UNLIMITED FUN OFFERING-UFO” (App), controlled and regulated by UFO, the website https://ufogamesindia.com/ signifies your approval to the collection, retention and use of your personal information in agreement with the terms of this Privacy Policy (“Privacy Policy”).

1.2 This Privacy Policy is an electronic record in the form of an electronic contract entered into under the Information Technology Act, 2000 and the rules formulated thereunder and the amended provisions pertaining to electronic documents / records in various statutes as amended by the information Technology Act, 2000. This Privacy Policy does not require physical, electronic or digital signatures. Also, this is a legally binding document between you and UFO.

1.3 The privacy of our users is very important to us. It is our duty to strictly protect the privacy of our users while ensuring personalized / valuable services.

1.4 No user information has been rented or sold to any third party. The app may collect your device number and other personal information while you are using the App. We maintain high standards of security for our users. Transmitting information over the Internet and the telephone network is not entirely secure. While we perform our biggest to safeguard your information, extremely with care to protection of your personal data, UFO cannot guarantee the security of your data transmitted via the internet, telephone or any other networks.

1.5 Access to the contents available through the App is conditional upon your permission of this Privacy Policy which should be read together with the terms and conditions of use (“Terms”). You admit that this Privacy Policy, jointly with our Terms, contours our agreement with you in relation to your use of the App (“Agreement”).



2. INFORMATION COLLECTED


2.1 Traffic Data Collected
In order to provide the App, we automatically track and collect information in the category below when you use the App.
(i) IP addresses;
(ii) Domain servers; and
(iii) Other information with regard to your device, interaction of your device with the App and applications (collectively “Traffic Data”).

2.2 Personal Information Collected
In order to provide the App, we ask that you provide us with certain information that identifies you personally (“Personal Information “).
Personal Information comprises the following categories of information:
(i) Contact data (such as Your email address, phone number and any details of Your contacts); and
(ii) Demographic data (such as Your time zone, Your postal address and location details); and
If you communicate with us by, for example, E-mail or letter, any information provided in such communication may be compiled by UFO.
(iii) Financial data (such as Your account details, e-wallet details, credit or debit card details etc. that you have provided us for allotment of prizes and coupons).
2.3 Our app may transmit your personal information through our internet server. Once you delete the app, your personal information will be deleted quickly, except to the extent it is crucial to stock the same under applicable laws. Additionally, we have implemented commercially reasonable physical, managerial, operational and technical security measures to safeguard the loss, misuse and alteration and to preserve the security of the Personal Information in our supervision. Finally, the information is strictly in line with our business purposes only and may provide you with useful features.
2.4 You can find links in our App to the third-party websites and applications. It is not within our control you agree to and understand the privacy policies of those websites. You understand that once you depart our servers, use of any information you give shall be governed by the privacy policy of the operator of the site used by you.



3. DISCLOSURE OF PERSONAL INFORMATION


We will not disclose of your personal information to anyone except UFO affiliates or other trusted business / people based on stringent adherence and in compliance with our Privacy Policy and any other related confidentiality and security measures.
3.2 Making our best steps to use information in aggregate form (so that no individual User is identified) for the following purposes:
3.2.1 To pile up marketing profiles;
3.2.2 To aid strategic development, data collection and business analytics;
3.2.3 To deliver seamless and rapid delivery of prizes and coupons to You;
3.2.4 To manage our connection with advertisers and partners;
3.2.5 To audit usage of the App; and
3.2.6 To enhance User experience in relation to the App (“collectively, “Permitted Use”).
3.3 We withhold the right to disclose Personal Information if needed to do so by law or if we acknowledge that it is essential to do so to conserve and maintain the rights, property or personal safety of UFO, the App, or our Users.



4. CONFIDENTIALITY


4.1 Except as otherwise provided in this Privacy Policy, we will keep your personal information private and will not share it with any third-parties, unless we acknowledge in good faith that exposure of your Personal Information or any other information, we compile about you is vital for Permitted Use or to:
4.1.1 Comply with a court order or other legal process;
4.1.2 Protect the rights, property or safety of UFO or another party;
4.1.3 Enforce the Agreement, including Terms; or
4.1.4 Respond to claims that any posting or other content infringes the rights of third-parties.



5. SECURITY


5.1 The security of your personal information is paramount to us. We adhere to the generally accepted industry standards to protect the personal information you submit to us during the transmission and once we got it. All information that gathered on our website is perfectly stored in our controlled database. The database is stored on servers protected behind a firewall; access to the servers is password-protected and is rigidly limited.
5.2 You should understand that although we have taken all the best efforts to preserve your personal information in a secure operating environment, we cannot provide complete security. Likewise, we cannot guarantee that your personal information will not be face unintended disclosure. If we become conscious that your Personal Information has been disclosed in a manner not in accordance with this Privacy Policy, we will employ adequate endeavours to inform you of the nature and extent of such disclosure (to the extent We learn that information) as soon as reasonably possible and as allowed off by law.



6. COOKIES


6.1 To enhance the responsiveness of the sites for our Users, we may use “cookies”, or similar electronic tools to compile information to authorize each visitor a unique, random number as a User Identification (User ID) to comprehend the User’s individual concerns utilizing the Identified Computer. Unless you voluntarily identify yourself (through registration, for example), we will have no way of identifying who you are, even if we assign a cookie to your computer. The only personal information a cookie contain is the information you supply. Cookie cannot read data on your hard drive. Our advertisers may assign their own cookies to your browser (if only you click on their ads), this is a process that we do not control.
6.2 When you visit our site, our web servers will automatically collect a limited amount of information about your computer’s Internet connection, including your IP address. (Your IP address is a number that lets computers attached to the Internet know where to send you data, such as the web pages you look.) Your IP address does not identify you personally. We use this information to transmit our web pages to you upon request, to tailor our site to the interests of our Users, to measure traffic within our site and let advertisers understand the geographic locations from where our visitors arrive.



7. UPDATES AND CHANGES TO PRIVACY POLICY


7.1 We reserve the right to add, change, update, or modify these Privacy Policies at any time. So always be sure to review it. Changes we make will be posted on this page. In all cases the use of the information we collect is subject to the Privacy Policy in affect at the time such information is collected.



8. YOUR RIGHTS


8.1 You have the right to correct any mistake in your personal information which in our hands. You may request us in writing that we cease to use your Personal Information.



9. RESTRICTION OF LIABILITY


9.1 UFO cannot guarantee or claim any issues like adequacy, completeness and accuracy with content that is available through the App. We expressly disclaim the liability for errors and omissions with content available through the App.
9.2 No warranty of any kind, implied, expressed or statutory, including but not limited to the warranties of non-infringement of third-party rights, title, merchantability, fitness for a particular purpose and freedom from computer virus, is provided with respect to the contents available through the App or its links to other internet resources as may be available to your through the App.
9.3 Citation in the App to any specific commercial products, processes, or services, or the use of any trade, firm or corporation name is for the information and convenience of the public, and does not include endorsement, recommendation, or favouring by UFO.




CONTACT US


If you have any questions or concerns regarding this Agreement, Privacy Policy or its implementation, you can freely contact us at the following E-mail id: [email protected]